|
|
|
The purpose of the conference is to help promoting the academic exchange and the friendship among researchers of three East Asian countries in the area of geometric topology and encouraging graduate students of the three countries to study in this fascinating area of mathematics.
Hyungryul Baik (KAIST, Korea)
Jae Choon Cha (POSTECH, Korea)
Seiichi Kamada (Osaka University, Japan)
Sang-hyun Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
Toshitake Kohno (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Yi Liu (Peking University, China)
Tomotada Ohtsuki (RIMS, Kyoto University, Japan)
Ruifeng Qiu (East China Normal University, China)
Jiajun Wang (Peking University, China)
Ying Zhang (Soochow University, China)
Boju Jiang (Peking University, China)
Gyo Taek Jin (KAIST, Korea)
Mitsuyoshi Kato (Kyushu University, Japan)
Akio Kawauchi (Osaka City University, Japan)
Ki Hyoung Ko (KAIST, Korea)
Yukio Matsumoto (Gakushuin University, Japan)
Shicheng Wang (Peking University, China)
Tetsuya Abe (Ritsumeikan University)
Kazuo Habiro (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Ayumu Inoue (Tsuda University)
Katsumi Ishikawa (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Tetsuya Ito (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Tomotada Ohtsuki (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Narutaka Ozawa (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Research Institute for Mathematical Sciences, Kyoto University†︎
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S): JP15H05739
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A): JP16H02145
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B): JP18H01119
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B): JP19H01788
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C): JP18K03306
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C): JP19K03490
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Exploratory Research: JP16K13754
JSPS, Grant-in-Aid for Exploratory Research: JP19K21830
The program might be changed because of unexpected cancellation of some talks. When you join the conference, please verify the latest "Talk Schedule" at this website.
Program and Abstracts (final version: February 6, 2020)
Talk Schedule (update: February 7, 2020)
Room 420†︎ | |
Kazuo Habiro* | |
9:50 – 10:30 | Qingtao Chen |
10:50 – 11:30 | Kokoro Tanaka |
11:30 – 13:00 | Lunch |
Room 103 | |
13:00 – 14:00 | Registration |
Room 420 | Room 111 | Room 110 | |
Shin Satoh* | Jae Choon Cha* | Toshie Takata* | |
14:00 – 14:20 | Gyo Taek Jin | Ayumu Inoue | Marco De Renzi |
14:25 – 14:45 | Seungsang Oh | Min Hoon Kim | Hiroaki Karuo |
Room 420 |
Room 111 |
Room 110 |
|
Shin Satoh* |
Jae Choon Cha* |
Toshie Takata* |
|
14:00 – 14:20 |
Gyo Taek Jin |
Ayumu Inoue |
Marco De Renzi |
14:25 – 14:45 |
Seungsang Oh |
Min Hoon Kim |
Hiroaki Karuo |
14:45 – 15:15 | Tea Time |
Room 420 | Room 111 | Room 110 | |
Shin Satoh* | Jae Choon Cha* | Toshie Takata* | |
15:15 – 15:35 | Seokbeom Yoon | Jun Ueki | Daiki Iguchi |
15:40 – 16:00 | Jung Hoon Lee | Takefumi Nosaka | Naoko Kamada |
Room 420 |
Room 111 |
Room 110 |
|
Shin Satoh* |
Jae Choon Cha* |
Toshie Takata* |
|
15:15 – 15:35 |
Seokbeom Yoon |
Jun Ueki |
Daiki Iguchi |
15:40 – 16:00 |
Jung Hoon Lee |
Takefumi Nosaka |
Naoko Kamada |
17:00 – 19:00 | Banquet |
†︎ : live streaming are available at Rooms 111 and 110
* : chair
Room 420 | Room 111 | Room 110 | |
Kazuto Takao* | Wataru Yuasa* | Naoko Kamada* | |
13:00 – 13:20 | Katsumi Ishikawa | Ryoto Tange | Yuta Taniguchi |
13:25 – 13:45 | Kyungbae Park | María de los Angeles Guevara Hernández |
(blank) |
13:50 – 14:10 | Shin Satoh | Eiko Kin | (blank) |
Room 420 |
Room 111 |
Room 110 |
|
Kazuto Takao* |
Wataru Yuasa* |
Naoko Kamada* |
|
13:00 – 13:20 |
Katsumi Ishikawa |
Ryoto Tange |
Yuta Taniguchi |
13:25 – 13:45 |
Kyungbae Park |
María de los Angeles Guevara Hernández |
(blank) |
13:50 – 14:10 |
Shin Satoh |
Eiko Kin |
(blank) |
14:10 – 14:40 | Tea Time |
Room 420 | Room 111 | Room 110 | |
Yasutaka Nakanishi* | Kazuhiro Ichihara* | Masaaki Suzuki* | |
14:40 – 15:00 | Benjamin Bode | Ken'ichi Yoshida | Hyungkee Yoo |
15:05 – 15:25 | Seiichi Kamada | BoGwang Jeon | Tomo Murao |
Room 420 |
Room 111 |
Room 110 |
|
Yasutaka Nakanishi* |
Kazuhiro Ichihara* |
Masaaki Suzuki* |
|
14:40 – 15:00 |
Benjamin Bode |
Ken'ichi Yoshida |
Hyungkee Yoo |
15:05 – 15:25 |
Seiichi Kamada |
BoGwang Jeon |
Tomo Murao |
†︎ : live streaming are available at Rooms 111 and 110
* : chair
Room 420†︎ | |
Seiichi Kamada* | |
9:50 – 10:30 | Taehee Kim |
10:50 – 11:30 | Takahiro Oba |
11:30 – 13:00 | Lunch |
Room 420 | Room 111 | Room 110 | |
Tatsuro Shimizu* | Katsumi Ishikawa* | Eiko Kin* | |
13:00 – 13:20 | Kazuhiro Ichihara | Wataru Yuasa | Yuka Kotorii |
13:25 – 13:45 | Anderson Vera | Airi Aso | Shosaku Matsuzaki |
13:50 – 14:10 | Delphine Moussard | Hideo Takioka | Robert Tang |
Room 420 |
Room 111 |
Room 110 |
|
Tatsuro Shimizu* |
Katsumi Ishikawa* |
Eiko Kin* |
|
13:00 – 13:20 |
Kazuhiro Ichihara |
Wataru Yuasa |
Yuka Kotorii |
13:25 – 13:45 |
Anderson Vera |
Airi Aso |
Shosaku Matsuzaki |
13:50 – 14:10 |
Delphine Moussard |
Hideo Takioka |
Robert Tang |
14:10 – 14:40 | Tea Time |
Room 420 | Room 111 | Room 110 | |
Tetsuya Ito* | Hirotaka Akiyoshi* | Takahiro Oba* | |
14:40 – 15:00 | Sungkyung Kang | Nobutaka Asano | Takuya Katayama |
15:05 – 15:25 | Jae Choon Cha | Kazuto Takao | Donggyun Seo |
Room 420 |
Room 111 |
Room 110 |
|
Tetsuya Ito* |
Hirotaka Akiyoshi* |
Takahiro Oba* |
|
14:40 – 15:00 |
Sungkyung Kang |
Nobutaka Asano |
Takuya Katayama |
15:05 – 15:25 |
Jae Choon Cha |
Kazuto Takao |
Donggyun Seo |
†︎ : live streaming are available at Rooms 111 and 110
* : chair
Room 420†︎ | |
Taizo Kanenobu* | |
9:50 – 10:30 | Toshie Takata |
10:50 – 11:30 | Inkang Kim |
11:30 – 13:00 | Lunch |
13:00 – 19:00 | Excursion |
19:00 – 21:00 | Banquet |
†︎ : live streaming are available at Rooms 111 and 110
* : chair
Please refer to this web site.
The plenary talks are given at Room 420 on the 4th floor. Parallel sessions take place in 3 rooms: Room 420, Room 111 and Room 110 (both Rooms 111 and 110 are on the 1st floor).
When you arrive at the conference, please input your information (name, affiliation and email address) at one of the terminals at the backside of Rooms 420, 111 and 110. Furthermore, please take your name card and a copy of the booklet at the entrance of Room 420 (in front of the room or in the room).
♦︎ To participants from China and Korea
Please go to Room 103 on the 1st floor at 13:00 – 14:00 on February 10th (Monday) to make the procedure of your visit.
If you can not visit there at that time, please go to Room 104 (International Research Support Office (RIMS secretary)) on the 1st floor when you arrive at the conference.
♦︎ To participants who attend banquets and/or excursion
Please go to Room 103 on the 1st floor at 13:00 – 14:00 on February 10th (Monday) to confirm your attendance of banquets and/or excursion.
If you can not visit there at that time, please contact a local organizer when you arrive at the conference.
The eduroam wireless network is available on site. If you have some problems related to eduroam, please contact your home institution's technical support.
We have banquets in the cafe restaurant Camphora at 17:00 on February 10th (Monday) and at 19:00 on February 13th (Thursday).
We ask the participants of the banquets to go there at that time.
For the location of Camphora, please see this map.
We ask the participants of the conference to arrange the other meals by yourself.
We have an excursion in the afternoon on February 13th (Thursday). We ask the participants of the excursion to go to the entrance of RIMS at 13:00 on February 13th (Thursday).